School Bus Routes


2013-2014 Bus Registration.pdf


School Bus Routes 2013-2014

BUS #400:  Coach Zehr

LEAVE SCHOOL  6:58 AM / 3:15 PM

1.  COLONIAL GRAND APTS. LWR BLVD. 7:02AM / 3:28PM

2.  FRUITVILLE & HONORE (HH Greg Parking lot)  7:15AM /   
      3:41PM

3.  HONORE & UNIVERSITY PKWY.  (Behind CVS)  7:25AM /
      3:51PM

4.  HONORE AT OLD FARM RD 7:30AM / 3:56PM

5.  LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD BETWEEN 7:33AM - 7:35AM /4:04PM - 4:06PM

      HONORE & SR 70 (AT MANDALAY SILVER LAKES)

6.  SABEL HARBOR DR OFF 45TH ST. E. (CLUBHOUSE) 7:38AM /
      4:10PM

7.  SR 70 AND 33 ST. E. (SWEETBAY PARKING LOT) 7:43AM / 
      4:16PM

8.  51ST. EAST AT NATALIE WAY (ENTRANCE TO BRADEN RIVER PK) 7:49AM / 4:22PM

 

BUS #300: Mrs. Tracy Suggs

LEAVE SCHOOL 6:55AM / 3:15PM

1.  HERITAGE HARBOR PARK PAVILION  7:01AM / 3:27PM

2.  YACHT CLUB APARTMENTS 7:05AM / 3:31PM

3. 65 ST. NE. AT 1ST AVE. E. (PLAYGROUND) 7:09AM / 3:35PM

4.  INLETS - AMERICAS CUP BLVD. AT 4TH AVE. E. 7:20AM /
      3:41PM

5. 27TH STREET EAST & 11TH 7:28AM / 3:46PM

6.  MIXON FARMS (27TH ST. E. & 26TH AVE. E.) 7:30AM /
      3:47PM

7.  29TH ST. EAST AT 38TH AVE. EAST 7:32AM / 3:51PM

8.  9TH AVE. EAST AT 18TH ST. EAST 7:39AM / 3:59PM

9.  9TH AVE. EAST AT 23RD ST. EAST 7:41AM / 4:02PM

10. BRADEN RIVER LAKES 7:50AM / 4:05PM

11.  MORGAN JOHNSON RD. AT 18TH AVE. EAST 7:55AM /
       4:15PM

BUS # 01:  Mr. Green

LEAVE SCHOOL 6:55AM / 3:15PM

1. UP RYE ROAD AND DOWN UPPER MANATEE RIVER ROAD
     7:01-7:05AM / 3:25-3:33PM

2.  GREYHAWK LANDING (BACK TO FRONT) 7:10-7:18AM / 3:35-
      3:43PM

3.  LOST CREEK APARTMENTS 7:24AM / 3:48PM

4.  SUMMERFIELD PARK AT LWR BLVD. 7:35AM / 3:55PM

5. BRADEN RUN AT FORRESTER AVE. 7:450M / 4:05PM

6.  CREEKWOOD BLVD. AT 49TH AVE EAST (POOLSIDE) 7:50AM /
      4:10PM

7.  STONEHILL ROAD AT MANOR HILL LANE (EAST SIDE OF TARA
      BLVD.) 7:55AM / 4:15PM